?

Log in

No account? Create an account
tAkE mY hAnD [entries|friends|calendar]
jordan

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

ThEsE aRe My SlOpPy SeCoNdS ... [15 Jul 2004|10:05pm]

You were everything, everything that I wanted
We were meant to be, supposed to be, but we lost it
And all the memories, so close to me, just fade away
All this time you were pretending
So much for my happy ending

 

*** don't know what to think anymore...

^^^^^so far just volleyball...today we had w/r and open gym...

i heart open gyms b/c i get to block and i love doing that...it gives me energy :p < torie's words " your crazy " ... i miss hanging out with alot of people b/c they've changed :(

 

not in the mood to write much...

 

 

>>> get better pysh <<<

 

 

* going to watch I LOVE THE 90's :)

 

 

 

*jordan nicole

 

7 took my hand *take my hand

[14 Jul 2004|03:25pm]

wow! i haven't written in so long ... let's see in the time that i haven't written i went to an U of I volleyball camp and had a blast ...even though i said i wouldn't i did and i met some really cool people...like a guy with a 44 inch vertical - that's amazing... and i might get looked at which is cool too ... i also have been playing basketball not my favorite sport but whatever and my room is painted and it looks great and it's orange and yellow and hawaiin :) surf chic :-p ---> and i played volleyball at eastside which was sooooo fun :) and summer league...craney and me are in love with barbie dolls :) she always promises me one :) haha... lynette and me were soooo sweaty... but back to camp it was fun driving up there...we saw a lady riding a motorized wheelchair through arby's and we saw a melon cart with a house back it was hilarious :-p ... but camp was great and i would love to go again...even though it was 9 hours :)

 

- Believe-


I Believe in PURE volleyball
Attitude + Altitude = SUCCESS
I Believe in HARDWOOD courts
The Team with the most floor burns -WINS
Forget the coin toss
I Want to see a joust serve
I believe nothing easy is worth HAVING
I Believe in being in a Hitters ally , NOT a Poser is knee pads.
I Believe in the let serve, or any good tape shot that runs down the net
I Believe a chip in the corner,but leave the dinks at home

-HIT THE BALL , OR HIT THE ROAD -

^^ the truth :)

 

 

write again...

 

 

 

* jOrDaN :)

2 took my hand *take my hand

[05 Jul 2004|12:43am]
words were said
the kind that h.u.r.t
a promise made
a promise b r o k e n


so... true ^


i'm getting ready to go to bed but fireworks were great :)



talk about it later when i feel like it :-p

2 took my hand *take my hand

m.e.m.o.r.i.e.s [05 Jul 2004|12:37am]
I found a photo of us today
The memories they came flooding back
Blowing out birthday candles
I was dressed as superman and you were a shining star

We would have only been in fourth grade
My sweet blue eyed childhood valentine
All these years and I miss you so much

First star I see tonight
I'll make a wish I hope comes true

I'd even search the stars for you
I'd even send a satellite

To find a piece of kryptonite
To have you right here by my side
I miss you
I wish you were right here
I need you right here by my side

Everyday after class I'd carry your books
You would hold my hand and say to me
That when we grow up we'd get married
But time has a habit of bringing with it change
We've moved away
grown up and grown apart
Sometimes I lay awake and wonder
if your thinking about me
Like I think about you?

take my hand

I kEeP gEtTiNg LoSt In YoUr EyEs... [24 Jun 2004|06:31pm]
well let's see this week has just flown by...i've gone to volleyball and played in a few basketball games :-/ not really that fun to me ... b/c i like volleyball better - and actually i've been really wanting to try HOCKEY :-) it just looks so fun --- well anyway i've been soooooooo tired --- abby and me were talking and we just think we need a day off to relax in each of our pools :-p --- but today at vball camp - like i had riley's and alyssa's and randi's name tags and it was just great - lol --- i am currently worried about whether or not i'll be able to get up tomorrow at 9:00 - for camp and i need to get the balloons taken care of :-/ i donno ******************************************** I spent last night dreaming of your eyes But your hair kept getting in the way Your lips dropped in to tell me how you'd been But when I tried to kiss them My pillow told me I missed them Your voice dropped by and sang a lullaby And it was then I knew just what to do I'd fall asleep and then I'd dream of you again... * Jordannnnnnnn

take my hand

[23 Jun 2004|10:16pm]
Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
Your name is...
Your kiss is...mysterious
Your hugs are...gentle
Your eyes...burn into my heart
Your touch is...heart warming
Your smell is...refreshing
Your smile is...entrancing
Your love is...unique
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!

take my hand

[20 Jun 2004|03:12pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

Thirteen random things you like:
01) volleyball
02) kyle korver
03) michael mantenuto
04) swimming
05) pictures
06) food
07) shopping
08) decorating
09) going on aim
10) playing basketball
11) board games
12) talking on the phone
13) icecream :)

Twelve movies:
01) miracle
02) mean girls
03) shrek
04) scary movie 3
05) finding nemo
06) remember the titans
07) now and then
08) freaky friday
09) bring it on
10) legally blonde
11) 13 going on 30
12) the little mermaid :-p

Eleven good bands/artists:
01) maria mena
02) britney spears
03) ashlee simpson
04) jessica simpson
05) usher
07) d-12
08) christina
09) christina milian
10) liz phair
11) outkast

Ten favorite foods/drinks:
01) icecream
02) sprite
03) milk - does the body good :)
04) cereal
05) fruit
06) veggies
07) funyons?
08) nachos
09) sunchips
10) string cheese :)

Thirteen good friends: *no particular order!*
01) heather
02) melyssa
03) carly
04) torie
05) brittany
06) kayla
07) spencer
08) chelsea
09) elise
10) janelle
11) abby
12) kaitlin
13) sarah

Eight things you wear daily:
01) clothes ;-)
02) ankelet
03) deordrant
04) perfume
05) a smile :)
06) pony tail
07) maybe a ring...
08) make-up?

Seven things about you ... physically:
01) 5'10 - 5'11
02) kind of tan
03) brown hair
04) brown eyes
05) long legs
06) straight teeth :D
07) long hair

Six things that annoy you:
01) lying
02) dishonest
03) fake people
04) rasists
05) bugs
06) misquitos

Five things you touch everyday:
01) hair
02) bed
03) toothbrush
04) tv
05) computer

Four shows you watch:
01) best week ever
02) newly weds (re-runs)
03) full house
04) boiling points

Three celebrities you have a crush on:
01) michael mantenuto
02) kyle korver
03) paul pierce :)

Two things you will do tomorrow:
01) work volleyball camp
02) play basketball

One random thought:
01) i want icecream :)

take my hand

ChEcK tHiS oUt <------------------------------ [19 Jun 2004|11:35am]
[ mood | blah ]

HAVE YOU EVER:
1. Kissed your cousin: no--- that's just wrong...
2. Ran away: maybe once when i was little
5. Broken someone's heart: i hope not
6. Been in love: nope
7. Cried when someone died: yes
8. Wanted someone you knew you couldn't have: yep
9. Broken a bone: nope
11. Lied: yep
12. Skipped School: never

WHICH IS BETTER:
13. Coke or Pepsi: pepsi
14. Sprite or 7UP: sprite
15. Girls or Guys: GUYS
16. Flowers or candy: flowers
17. Scruff or Clean shaved: clean shaved
18. Quiet or Loud: loud
19. Blondes or Brunettes: brunettes - :-) we rule
20. Bitchy or Slutty: bitchy
21. Tall or Short: tall :-) just like me
22. Pants or Shorts: pants

WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX:
23. What do you notice first: athleticism
24. Last person you slow danced with: hmmm...keith?
25. Worst Question To Ask: how much do you weigh? - nah just playing

THE LAST TIME:
26. Showered: today :-)
27. Kissed someone: hmmmm... while back if ever...
28. Cried: not for awhile
29. Went to the mall: don't remember
30. Ate: like maybe 1 hour ago
31. Hugged someone: hmm... i donno
32. Said I love you: last night when i was going to bed - i said it to my mom...
33. Wished you could be somewhere else: i donno

WHAT IS (your favorite):
34. Good Luck Charm: arm bands and long socks
35. Number: 17 and 26
36. Thing That Has Happened: me getting my room redone... :-)
37. Color: orange
38. Movie: miracle
39. Subject in school: study hall...english :-) - mrs. stohr was awesome :-D
40. Juice: apple
41. Car: liberty
42. Ice Cream: vanilla
43. Season: winter :-) i <3 sweaters :-)
44. Breakfast Food: cereal
45. Song: only one
46. Food: junk

WHO:

47. Makes you laugh the Most: heather
48. Makes you smile: spencey - ghetto :-)
49. Can make you feel better no matter what: spencey
50. Has A Crush On You: hmmm... i think i know
51. Do You Have A Crush On: hmmmm...somebody :-x
52. Has it easier?: guys
53. Gives you A Funny Feeling When You See Them: i donno :-/

DO YOU EVER:
54. Sit by the phone waiting for a phone call all night: nope
55. Save AOL conversations: use too
56. Save Emails: if they are important
57. Wish you were someone else: nah...
58. Wish you were a member of the opposite sex: it would be cool to try out :-p

BEST:

59. Hair Products that you use: brunette goddess and paul mitchell
60. Cologne: axe and abercrombie
61. Perfume: victoria's secret - very sexy
62. Store: abercrombie, american eagle , delias
63. Band: ashlee simpson
64. Accessory: purse...or an ankelet
65. TV Show: trading spaces
66. Sport: volleyball...basketball...hockey :-)

HAVE YOU:

67. Fallen for your best friend (guy)?: no
68. Been in love?: no
69. Been in lust?: no
70. Used someone?: no
71. Cheated on someone?: never... that's horrible
72. Done something you regret? no

WHO's THE LAST PERSON....

73. You talked to?: jp
74. You hugged?: my dog?
75. You instant messaged?: jp
76. You yelled at?: my dog :-p
77. You Kissed?: ?
78. You Called?: o man ... heather maybe?

OTHER INFO:

79. Color of your hair?: brown
80. Have tattoos?: nope
81. Have piercings?: ears
82. Have a boyfriend/girlfriend?: nope
83. Own a webcam?: nope
84. Ever get off the damn computer?: nope - lol :-D

HAVE YOU/DO YOU/ARE YOU...:

85. Stolen anything?: nope
86. Smoke? never - yuck ...
87. Schizophrenic?: nope
88. Obsessive?: maybe...about certain things
89. Panic?: yesss!!!
90. Confused bout who you love?: no

take my hand

[19 Jun 2004|10:40am]
[ mood | crazy ]

^my very own guy...

 

 

if i had to choose whether to breathe or to love y * o * u ... i would use my l-a-s-t breathe to tell you that... i l.o.v.e you... <3

 

***********************************************************

 

i don't really know what to type ... i just wanted to post that picture :-) b/c bailee told me how too :-) but anyway today has been pretty much the same except i have to go to this thing for my dad's work tonight --- eerrrr....not fun :-( ...

 

pretty much in this entry you can write how you feel or anything that needs to be said...

 

 

 

 

*jn

[19 Jun 2004|09:15am]

You are going to marry Brad Pitt. He is always
friendly to anybody he ever meets and he is
very talented as an actor. He is also very
sincere and friendly. He will respect you until
the day he dies. Congrats!!


Which male celebrity are you going to marry? (14 choices now!!)
brought to you by Quizilla

take my hand

TrY nOt To FrOwN - yOu NeVeR kNoW iF sOmEoNe MiGhT bE fAlLiNg In LoVe WiTh YoUr SmIle :-) [19 Jun 2004|08:04am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

all day i pretty much sat around on aim and talked to people...helped people with relationships and such...i wish my "relationships" worked.......
maybe i'm wishing on all the wrong stars ***
>>>>>>>>maybe i'm not wishing hard enough?



-----------------------------------------------------



"People are often unreasonable and self centered: forgive them anyway. If you are kind, people will accuse you of selfish ulterior motives: be kind anyways. If you're successful, you'll win some false friends and some true enemies: succeed anyway. If you're honest and frank, people may cheat you: but be honest anyway. What you spend years building, someone can destroy overnight: build anyway. If you find serenity and happiness, they may be jealous: be happy anyway. The good you do today, people will often forget tomorrow: do good anyway. Give the world the best you have, and it may never be enough: give the world the best you've got anyway. You see, in the final analysis, its between you and God, it was never between you and them anyway . . ." -Mother Teresa...after i found this quote i read it and really thought about it and Mother Teresa was right...do what you believe and don't change for others...be yourself...never give up and always do your best...













i guess i need you baby...








as spencer always puts : highlight of my day (so-far): finding really good quotes for my info and stuff :-)

2 took my hand *take my hand

[19 Jun 2004|12:17am]
Blink 182
Pop punk... I'm not really that fond of you, but
you can churn out some good stuff... Old punk
doesn't really like you but you couldn't care
less...besides it's all about having fun isn't
it?


What genre of rock are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

take my hand

[18 Jun 2004|11:42am]
[ mood | flirty ]

1)Current worry?
a bruise on my ribs


2) Stretch your left arm out as far as you can. What do you touch first?
the edge of my desk

3) What is the last thing you watched on TV?
their face of mine or something like that

4) WITHOUT LOOKING, guess what the time it is:
.12:03

5) Now look at the clock, what is the actual time?
12:02

6) With the exception of the computer, what can you hear?
radio: ”
airconditioning

7) When did you last step outside?
not yet today - yesterday after i came inside from basketball

8) Before you came to this website, what did you look at?
alicia's journal

9) What are you wearing?
pjs

10) Did you dream last night?
i don't think so

11) When did you last laugh?
yesterday

12) What is on the walls of the room you are in?
they are a yellow/gold color with pictures and a clock and stuff --->living room

13) Seen anything weird lately?
just heather - haha :-p j/k

14) Last movie you saw?
miracle well con air

15) If you became a multi-millionaire overnight, what would you buy first?
clothes

16) Tell me something about you that I don't know.
i was born in nebraska

17) Tell me something about you the I know.
my name is jordan

18) Do you like to dance?
yep :-)

19) Husband name?
if i had to choose ---> i think michael would be a good name :-) haha jp

20) Imagine your first child is a girl, what do you call her?
michelle grace
21) Now, imagine your first child is a boy, what do you call him?
hayden
-------------------------------------------------
x.A is for - Age: 15
x.B is for - Boyfriend/Girlfriend: nope :-(
x.C is for - Career in future: teacher - beauticiain
x.D is for - Dad's name: duane
x.E is for - Essential item to bring to a party: cell phone
x.F is for - Favorite song at the moment: only one
x.G is for - Guys or Girls: guys :-D
x.H is for - Hometown: (where I’m from?) peru
x.I is for - Instruments you play: none well piano - not well :-p
x.J is for - Job title: student
x.K is for - Kids: none
x.L is for - Living arrangement: my parents
x.M is for - Mom's name: sue
x.N is for - Number of people you've slept with: 0
x.O is for - Overnight hospital stays: 0
x.P is for - Phobia[s]: 0
x.Q is for - Quixotic: what?
x.R is for - Relationship that lasted the longest: i don't remember
x.S is for - sex: female
x.T is for - Time you wake up: 10:00 :-p
x.U is for - Unique trait(s): i can jump really high?
x.V is for - Vegetable you love: carrots
x.W is for - Worst habit: biting my nails when i'm nervous
x.X is for - X-rays done: chest , neck
x.Y is for - Yummy food you make: french toast :-) oh yea
x.Z is for - Zodiac sign: capricorn
-----------------------------------------------------

DESCRIBE / TELL—
[three words that sum you up]: nice , funny ,tall
[jewelry worn daily]: sometimes my class ring but always my ankle bracelet
[wallet]: green from american eagle
[coffee]: yuck
[shoes]: flip flops
[cologne/perfume]: victoria secret - very sexy
[clothing you have on]: pjs

—MIXED QUESTIONS—
[wishing]: for you
[after this]: you
[talking to]: was heather
[eating]: nothing - i'm hungry
[fetishes]: hhmm... eyes
[some favorite movies]: miracle - now and then
[something you're looking forward to]: vball camp at lp
[last thing you ate]: cheerios
[something you’re afraid of]: spiders - bugs in general
[if you could have any animal as a pet]: my dog :-)
[cities you wouldn’t mind moving too]: new york , paris, london, chicago
[some favorite foods]: icecream, lucky charms and fruit
[something -or someone-] o they know who they are...
[miss someone you haven't seen in a long time]: my family who lives out of state...

—DO YOU—
[like candles]: sure do :-)
[like company]: sometimes
[believe in soul mates]: no
[believe in love at first sight]: yes
[believe in forgiveness]: yes
[want to get married]: yes
[want to have kids]: yes
[ever want to adopt kids]: if i really want kids and i can't have them naturally so i would adopt :-)

—IN THE LAST 24 HOURS HAVE YOU...—
[cried]: no
[bought something]: no
[gotten sick]: yes
[sang]: yes
[eaten]: yes
[been kissed]:no
[felt stupid]: yes
[wanted to tell someone you love them, but you didn't]: no
[talked to an ex]: no
[talked to someone you have a crush on]: no :-(
[had a serious talk]: no
[missed someone]: yes
[hugged someone]: no
[argued with a parent(s)]: probably :-/
[dreamt about someone you can't be with]: no

—SOCIAL LIFE—
[best girl friend(s)]: heather, carly , melyssa, torie ,brittany, spencey :-)
[best guy friend(s)]: jake, adam, jp
[boyfriend/girlfriend]: not yet :-*
[hobbies]: scrapbooking i guess
[pager/cell]: yep - cell :-D
[are the you the center of attention or a wallflower]: i am kind of looked at for a good laugh or story but i don't bring it to myself people ask me for it :-)
[car you drive]: i will be driving a stratus or something :-/
[would you rather be with friends or on a date]: friends
[job]: babysitter ?
[attend church]: sometimes - i want to attend more :-/
[like being around people]: yes

—PERSONAL—
[who is your role model]: lisa leslie
[pet peeves]: people who talk to much and really annoying voices
[ever liked someone you can't be with]: yes
[ever wanted to get revenge on someone cause they hurt you]: o yea :-D
[cried over the opposite sex]: nah
[your favorite physical appearance]: eyes?
[are you happy with yourself]: yes
[what plans do you have for the future]: graduate highschool
[who do you really hate]: um...can't say :-x
[who's your most trustworthy family member]: my mom


01. What is your name, birthdate and birth place ?
jordan - 12/27/88 - omaha nebraska
02. Blood type and Zodiac sign ?
donno - and capricorn

03. What is your height, weight and shoe size ?
5'10 or something, 115- 120 and 10

04. How many people are in your family ?
4 + a very cute dog :-)

05. What is one strength/weakness that you possess ?
strengths ---> getting everyone to smile
weaknesses ---> being lazy sometimes
07. What are your favorite words ?
fo sho - for real? - miracle lines

08. What kind of animal would you compare yourself to ?
i donno - hmmm...a cat b/c i sleep alot

09. What are your hobbies ?
scrapbooking

10. What kind of special talents or abilties do you have ?
i can do many different accents

11. Aside from work, what kind of computer you use, and what software program do you enjoy using the most ?
i use hp that's all i know :-p

14. What is the first thing you do/website you check when you get
aim , then my journal then my yahoo account

15. Tell us, what's something we should avoid at all costs ?
hurting one another
16. Favorite TV show theme song ?
that 70's show
17. What is your one favorite Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday/Friday TV Show ?
full house
18. What phrase do you say a lot ? fo sho
19. What brand of cigarettes got you hooked on cigarettes (if any) - i don't smoke and never will

20. Is there anything you won't/can't stop doing ? eating - nah...

21. If you could only eat one type of food for the rest of your life, what would you choose ? fruit

22. What are your favorite drinks ? soda :-) - sprite and sprite remix

23. What is your favorite food, and a food you would like to try but haven't yet ?
favorite ---> icecream and want to try ---> mushrooms - not cooked

24. What food are you best at cooking ? cereal :-D lol

25. What's your favorite kind of flower ? rose - pink :-)

26. Where do you buy most of your clothes ? umm...american eagel and abercrombie

27. What do you do with clothes that you regret having bought? give them to my sister :-p

28. Has anyone ever given you a ring ? my dad and when i was little i got some from boys - haha
29.What brand/service is your cell phone ? Also, what song do you use as the ringer ? cingular - toxic

30. What kind of skin care products do you use ? neutrogena stuff
31. Worst childhood halloween costume ? witch - i didn't like it compared to my other ones
32. How did you get your first scar ? on a water slide i think when i was really little

33. What was the last color you painted your fingernails ? clear
34. What kind of perfume/cologne do you like victoria's secret - very sexy


35. What kind of shampoo, conditioner and other hair care products do you use? brunette goddess and expensive stuff

36. Please comment on men's make up ? weird - unless your a model :-D

37. What is your favorite Shakespearian play ?
romeo and juliet


38. What do you think of guys who tuck polo shirts into their jeans ?
formal kind of - uptight
39. It's a bit out of the blue, but here's the Ultimate Choice Series! Based solely on the two choices given. Basically it is picking the lesser of two evils :
- Would you choose a hot, but really poor guy/girl, or an ugly but rich one ?
i would choose the hot guy
- Would you choose a hot, but really stupid guy/girl, or an extremely intelligent but ugly one ? a hot one

- Would you rather be with someone who wanted you only for your money or only for your looks ? neither but if i had to choose looks :-)

- Would you rather be with someone who you didn't trust, or who didn't trust you ?
neither ---

40. What kinds of things do you think it's really sexy when guys/girls do ?
dunk - haha spencey - :-D
41. What kind of person makes you think "He/She really pisses me off!"
when they act stupid on purpose

42. There may be many, but what one value/trait would you like to make sure your son or daughter had ? make sure they are nice :-)

43. What kind of fashion do you think is really uncool ? (girl's or guy's)
like to clean cut
44. If you could travel back in time and stop yourself from doing 1 thing, what would it be ? getting my first detention


45. Which Star Trek crew would you most like to have been a part of ?
i donno what this is about

46. It is the year 2020 and your 15 year old child has decided that "goth" is back in style - would you be okay with that ?
i don't want my child to be goth

47. How long do you spend in the bath/shower ?
30 minutes maybe - 20
48. Would you have liked to have an identical twin ?
i guess -
49. You can switch bodies with a celebrity for one day - Who would you be ? and how would you spend your day ?
paris hilton - shop :-)

50. Army, Navy, Airforce, or Marines ?
army
51. Were you ever in boyscouts/girlscouts ?
nope
52. What part of yourself makes you think, 'I sure am cute!' ?
i donno - my face - i donno :-p
53. When have you thought, 'I'm such a little devil' ?
never really thought that

54. If you could live your life over from any point, when would that be ?
2nd grade and on

55. Have you ever been in a long-distance relationship ?
nope

56. Do you think love and marriage are separate ?
no

57. What would you do if you turned into a cat for a day ?
sleep

58. What would you do if you became invisible for a day ?
go around and trick people make weird things happen

59. What TV show do you wish they would put back on the air ? bugjuice and double dare and all those shows that use to be on nickelodeon
Are you afraid the dark? , what would you do? , yes i am
60. Do you dream in color ? sure


61. Shopping Pride! What's the most expensive thing you've ever bought in your whole life ? How much was it ? something that i bought with my own money would be a 40 dollar hat that was originally 80


62. What is the best cure for a broken heart ?
friends
63. When was the last time you made someone cry ? What did you do ?
i donno

64. At what age did you realize you could stand up to your parents ?
when i got taller than my mom :-) almost taller then my dad :-D

65. If you had to go to confession - how long would you have to be in the box ?
not very long at all
66. Next in the Ultimate Choice Series! Your boyfriend/girlfriend suddenly breaks up with you.
Which of the following reasons for the breakup is worse ?
"I've fallen in love with your best friend."
"I've fallen in love with my best friend."
i've fallen in love with your best friend

67. What is something you want to buy right now, and have the money to buy?
a camera

68. It'd be cool to win a lot of money. What would you do if you won $3 million (after taxes) in the lottery ?
buy clothes and a house and alot of cool stuff in it

69. What magazines do you read ? seventeen , lucky
70. What books have you read recently ? i don't read during the summer

71. How many piercings do you have ? ears
72. What would you advise people do if trying lose weight? eat healthy
73. If you could have one non-domesticated animal become domesticated and own it as a pet, what would it be ? a pig

74. How many times a week do you have sex ?
0
75. How do you get rid of body hair ? shaving , tweezing
76. Is there any hair growing on the top of your feet? that would just be gross

77. Minimally, how long should you know someone before you can say that you've fallen in love with them ? takes awhile i think
78. Do you think you have a split personality ? nah
79. What color is most of your underwear ? pink

80. What song has a special memory for you ?
i hope you dance...

81. Besides money/credit cards, what do you carry in your purse/wallet ?
cell phone, lip gloss, camera, um...gum, mints, i don't really know anything else
82. What do you treasure most ? things my family gives me

83. Do you believe in the existence of god(s) ?
i believe in one God :-)
84. You're walking along the beach and stumble upon a bottle. You rub the bottle and a genie appears. He grants you 1 wish. What would it be ? to have 1 billion dollars

85. What do you do to lift your spirits when you feel like nothing good is happening ?
go on aim

86. What blood type can you not stand? (have bad compatibility with) Why?
i donno
87. What would you do if you met a person who was just like you ?
be friends with them

88. What do you want to be when you grow up ? teacher - beautician
89. When do you think of yourself as a genius ? like ... never unless it's about basketball or miracle
90. When was the last time you got pissed off ? the other night - last night - i think :-/
91. What made you happy recently ? talking to alyssa

92. Which one of your friends do you not understand at all ?
sarah?
93. Tell us about a time recently, when you looked stupid for having thought something wrong.
too many times to count :-p
94. Make up a word and definition. lokes - in the middle of likeing to loving someone


95. Do you think guys and girls can be friends ? most def

96. Share the three most painful experiences of your life.
emotional wise?
death of family members, playing in upper level games (scared to death), and i donno what else
97. You are one of the Greek gods - which one are you ?
venus - goddess of love :-) <3

98. If the world was going to end in one week, what would you spend that week doing ?
hang out with my friends

99. How often do you write poetry ?
when i'm bored :-p

take my hand

* tRy ThIs OuT fOr SiZe... [17 Jun 2004|11:55pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

FIRST:
First Best Friend: jessican spear
First Crush: michael
First Real Girlfriend/Boyfriend: pshh...never "real"
First Date: i don't think so
First Kiss: *
First Job: does babysitting count?
First Screenname: smiles14
First Album/CD: That I bought: hanson
First Piercing/Tattoo: piercing: ears
First True Love: volleyball :-) lol
First Enemy: hmmm...teachers? nah - lol
First Big Trip: to somewhere i donno - mall of america with kt.o from what i can remember
First Detention: 6th grade
First Time Dyeing My Hair: never
First Formal Dance: never
First Time Breaking A Bone: never
First Time Getting Really Sick: i donno?
First Hangover: never
LAST:
Last Cigarette: never
Last Cuss Word Uttered: i donno?
Last Compliment: hmm...hab said i did a good job rebounding but i gave a compliment to some kids at camp :-)
Last Boyfriend: o man jimmy?
Last Crush: still going on :-)
Last Time Driving: never
Last Big Car Ride: to pontiac for basketball - is that big?
Last Kiss: ?
Last Good Cry: ?
Last Movie Seen: miracle :-) favorite movie baby
Beverage Drank: sprite remix :-)
Last Food Comsumed: a piece of popcorn
Last Phone Call: listening to my mom talk to my sister :-/
Last Thing Written: hmmm...maybe a birthday card to alyssa :-)
Last Show Watched: conair
Last Time Showered: just a couple hours or so ago
Last Shoes Worn: tennis shoes for basketball/volleyball
Last CD Played: i donno
Last Item Bought: i donno
Last Disappointment: i donno - playing tonight :-/
Last Annoyance: bugs
Last Ice Cream: vanilla - confetti :-)
Last Song You Heard: ?
Last Time Wanting To Die: NEVER!!!
Last Formal Dance: never

take my hand

look at this <-------- [17 Jun 2004|11:54pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

[3 things you are wearing] uno- pants dos- shirt tres- underwear [5 things you can see] uno- computer dos- light tres- dog cuatro- my tv cinco- couch [5 things you are doing right now] uno- waiting for my hair to dry dos- typing this tres- waiting for someone to get on aim cuatro- being bored cinco- thinking… [5 things you ate in the last 24 hours] uno- poptart dos- ravs tres- icecream sandwich cuatro- ice cinco- that’s it [5 things you did so far today] uno- worked out dos- worked basketball camp tres- played basketball cuatro- took a shower cinco- went on aim [5 things you can hear right now] uno- tv dos- mom talking tres- dog – or I could cuatro- me typing cinco- me breathing [5 colors you can see] uno- gray dos- black tres- white cuatro- red cinco- yellow [Four beverages you drink frequently] uno- sprite dos- water tres- milk cuatro- sprite remix [Four TV shows you liked when you were a little kid] uno- arthur dos- barney tres- zoom cuatro- saved by the bell – I still do :-p [Four places to go in your area (3 miles radius)] uno- twist ‘n scoop dos- shell’s house tres- kelly’s house cuatro- maybe heather’s house [Four things you do when you're bored] uno- thisss :-p dos- scrapbook tres- look at old photos cuatro- eat :-p [Four things/persons that never fail to cheer you up] uno- heather dos- shopping tres- aim cuatro- tv :-D [Four things you can't live without] uno- family dos- friends tres- phone cuatro- internet [Seven things you love] uno- family dos- friends tres- dog J cuatro- phone cinco- internet :-p seis- clothes siete- volleyball [Seven things you dislike] uno- rasists dos- snobs tres- mustard – haha :-D cuatro- fakes cinco- strawberry icecream seis- white chocolate siete- liars [8 things u want in a guy] uno- honesty dos- trust tres- nice eyes J cuatro- can make me laugh cinco- polite seis- self – confidence siete- nice smile :-D ocho- athletic – prefers basketball studs :-D

take my hand

... [16 Jun 2004|10:12am]
[ mood | thirsty ]

today sucked so far... well my sister left for yearbook camp and that's kind of a plus ;-) and then i had to go to the orthodontist and he's like you must wear your retainer for 2 weeks straight then just for the nights - i'm like so angry b/c he like accuses you of doing that sutff and it makes me do angry... i just want to punch him.. then i got burger king and it turns out that my dad bought me a car for when i can drive - it's has leather interior and it's silver and it's a pretty nice car :-) but i don't know how to drive :-p


well must be going now...




*i wanna love you forever.....









*jordan nicolee






* never ever stop dreaming

take my hand

give me your thoughts... haha [16 Jun 2004|10:01am]
[ mood | awake ]

1. Who are you ~
2. Are we friends ~
3. When and how did we meet ~
4. Do you have a crush on me ~
5. Would you kiss me ~
6. Describe me in one word ~
7. What was your first impression ~
8. Do you still think that way about me now ~
9. What reminds you of me ~
10. If you could give me anything what would it be ~
11. How well do you know me ~
12. When's the last time you saw me ~
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't ~
14. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you ~

4 took my hand *take my hand

today... [14 Jun 2004|11:12am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

okay - now i'm just mad cuz i must retype this again... well ok yesterday sarah and me went to my sister's softball game and sarah started talking about people when their wife was sitting right next to us --- what a dip - i mean com'on now duh !

well then heather called this morning and she's like are you still sleeping and i'm like yea and then she asked what time i went to bed at and i'm like 12:00???


well don't feel much like typing but i might later after basketball camp and varisty summer league...urghhhh.......



love.....................



*jordann nicoleeeeeeee





**sUmmer lovin -

take my hand

fun stuff :-) [13 Jun 2004|05:08pm]
taken from jessi...

Favorites:
Color ~ orange
Food ~ fruit
Book ~ hmm...usally i don't read but if i had to choose it would be...Night
Movie ~ miracle :-D com'on now you knew that
Actor ~ michael mantenuto :-*
Actress ~ lidsey lohan --- mean girls was so funny
Drink ~ sprite
TV Show ~ nba basketball games or south park
Band ~ i really like the songs from the miracle soundtrack
Song ~ your the only one...
Sport ~ volleyball - duh...
Store ~ abercrombie and american eagel - tie
Flower ~ pink rose
Candy ~ sweettart things
Ice cream ~ vanilla
Season ~ summer :-)
Animal ~ my dog

:Would you rather...:
Fly or Swim ~ fly
Eat or Drink ~ eat
Drink or Smoke ~ drink - i hate the smell of smoke - yuck
See or Hear ~ see
Sink or Swim ~ swim
Hug or Kiss ~ hug
Spit or Swallow ~ spit
Live or Die ~ live
Get shot or stabbed ~ shot
Be dumped or be the dumpee ~ be dumped
Have a cell phone or the internet ~ internet
Have a brother or sister ~ sister
Have a dog or cat ~ dog
Read or Write ~ write

1 took my hand *take my hand

what a day... [13 Jun 2004|05:00pm]
today i woke up and my dad's like want to go to church i'm like no... well anyway then i said i was gonna shoot all the planes that i heard going over my house since we live so close to the "airport." and all... yea w/e and so then pretty much i started cleaning my room and stuff- then the wonderful bailee did my journal designing for me - she's an angel :-) and i feel bad b/c i haven't written in so long...but o well--- i won't have much time b/c of camp and stuff...maybe i'll go for a swim later today :-D that would be great... i love to swim - it makes me forget everything that's going wrong...but i still have that volleyball camp but atleast craney and lynette and now amy are going :-) few --- i don't know what i would do without them ... well i don't really feel like typing much anymore :-)


thank you so much BAILEE :-)




you're the only one who
knows exactly what I mean...<3



joRdYj 14 3: although he doesn't play basketball and that's always a turn-off
donthideurscars: haha true dat, true dat
donthideurscars: we be fly yo8-)
donthideurscars: allen iverson is my boo:-*



^ i thought that was so funny :-)

take my hand

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]